Awards

2014-2015

Carousel-Kendyl Moore-Taliaferro- Platinum 2nd Place
Renaissance-Emma Nunn- Platinum 1st Place and 2nd Place Overall
I See Fire– Brooklynn Ellis- Platinum 1st Place and 4th Place Overall
Applause-Rebekah Harris- Platinum 1st Place and 5th Place Overall
Cover Girl– Cindy Gann- Platinum 2nd Place
Tens-Jaycee Berryhill-Elite Gold
Pretty Hurts– Ryleigh Johnson- Elite Gold 2nd Place
Blue Danube-Brooklynn Ellis and Ryleigh Johnson- Platinum 1st Place
Strut– Petite Co-Platinum 1st Place
Waltz of the Flowers-Ballet Co-Platinum 1st Place
Me and My Girls– Apprentice Co- Platinum 2nd Place
Don’t Need Permission– Fusion Co- Platinum 1st Place, High Gold, 8th Overall
Parameters– Ballet Co- Elite Platinum 1st Place and 1st Place Overall
In Flight– Ballet Co- Platinum 1st Place
Once Upon a Time– Entity- Elite Platinum 1st Place and 2nd Place Overall
Homesick– Fusion- Platinum 1st Place
Pass Me By– Entity- Platinum 1st Place, High Gold
Iggy-Entity-Platinum 2nd Place
Infinity-Entity- Elite Platinum 1st Place – and 6th Place Overall, Gold
Something In the Water-Entity- Elite Platinum 2nd Place and 4th Place Overall
Run the World-Entity- Elite Platinum 1st Place and 3rd Place Overall, Minerals
Garland Waltz-Ballet Co-Elite Platinum 1st Place. 1st Place Overall
Oceans-Entity and Fusion- Elite Platinum 1st Place
It’s a Man’s World-Sara Goforth-Platinum 2nd Place and 4th Place Overall, 1st Overall
Raymonda-Madie Gifford-Platinum 1stPlace and 4th Place Overall
White Swan– Cortni Amburgy- Platinum 2nd Place
Don Quixote-Sara Goforth- Platinum 1st Place
Crazy in Love– Cortni Amburgy- Platinum 3rd Place
Bang Bang– Madie Gifford- Platinum 1st Place
Silent Night– Sara Goforth- Platinum 2nd Place, 1st Place
Beautiful-Cortni Amburgy- Platinum 2nd Place
Foolish Games– Madie Gifford- Platinum 1st Place
We Share the Same Pain– Platinum 1st Place and 2nd Place Overall

Falling Slowly- Sloane Wylie-1st Place Elite Platinum and 3rd Overall

Only the Winds- Ella Cox- Platinum 1st Place

Broadway Here I Come- Lizzy Tucker-

Let’s Get Glam- Amy Ashley- Elite Platinum- 1st Place 5th Overall

Dance of the Maiden- Lindey Thomas- Elite Platinum 2nd Place 2nd Place Overal

I Put a Spell On You- Lindey Thomas- Elite Platinum 1st Place 4th Place Overall

1000 years- Lindey Thomas- Elite Platinum 1st Place 4th Place Overall

Betrayal- Sara Goforth and Sloane Wylie- 1st Elite Thing 1st Overall

2013-2014

Medicine- Sara Goforth- Elite Platinum- 1st Place- 3rd Overall- Judge’s Choice Award- Grand Champion
Minuet– Sara Goforth- Minuet- Elite Platinum- 1st Place- 3rd Overall
Tarentela– Claire Whitney- Elite Platinum- 1st Place- 6th Overall
Breakin Dishes– Sara Goforth- Elite Platinum- 1st Place- 3rd Overall- Grand Champion
Slave– Cortni Amburgy- Elite Platinum- 2nd Place- High Gold
Cant Make You Love Me– Madie Gifford- Elite Platinum- 1st Place- 1st Overall- High Cash Award
Fix You– Megan Carson- Elite Platinum- 1st Place
Without My Partner– Claire Whitney- Platinum- 1st Place
The Marionette– Madie & Cortni- Elite Platinum- 1st Place- 1st Overall- High Cash Award
Beautiful– Brooklynn Ellis- Platinum- 1st Place- 3rd Overall
Let It Go– Ryleigh Johnson- Platinum- 2nd Place
Serenade– JR CO- Platinum 1st Place 1st Runner Up
Respect– Petite CO- Elite Gold- 1st Place
You Better Work– JR CO- Platinum- 2nd Place 1st Runner Up
Every Moment– Rebekah Harris- Platinum 1st Place- Grand Champion
Forever My Father– Kendyl Moore-Taliaferro- Platinum- 1st Place
Just a Girl– Jaycee Berryhill- Platinum- 1st Place
You’re Not Alone– Cindy Gann- Platinum- 2nd Place
Song Of Spring– Amy Ashley- Elite Platinum- 1st Place- 6th Overall
Musical Moment– Lindey Thomas- Elite Platinum- 1st Place- 5th Overall
Intermezzo– Ella Cox- Elite Platinum- 2nd Place
Silver Screen– Sloane Wylie- Elite Platinum- 1st Place- 1st Overall- High Cash Award
Sassy– Amy Ashley- Elite Platinum- 2nd Place- 6th Overall
Fashionista– Lindey Thomas- Elite Platinum- 2nd Place- 5th Overall- Grand Champion
What Happens In Between– Amy & Ella- Elite Platinum- 1st Place- 1st Place Overall- High Cash Award
Cant Do It Alone– Lindey & Sloane- Elite Platinum- 1st Place- 2nd Overall
Emperors Waltz– APT CO- Elite Platinum- 1st Place- 3rd Overall- Grand Champion
Diva– APT CO- Elite Platinum- 3rd Place- Grand Champion
Teen Beach– ALL CO- Elite Platinum- 1st Place- 3rd Overall- Entertainment Award
#awesome– Entity-APT-JR CO- Elite Platinum- 2nd Place- 2nd Overall
Nowhere to Run– Elite Platinum- 1st Place
String Quartet– Elite Platinum- 1st Place
#thedigity– Elite Platinum- 1st Place- 2nd Overall
Bobby/1968– Elite Platinum- 1st Place- 2nd Overall
Four Seasons– Elite Platinum- 1st Place- 1st Overall- High Cash Award
Eating Your Words– Platinum- 1st Place
Werk Werk– Elite Platinum- 1st Place
One Inch– Elite Platinum- 1st Place- 3rd Overall
No Need to Argue– Elite Platinum- 1st Place- 2nd Overall
Discarded Men– Elite Platinum- 1st Place- 1st Overall- High Cash Award
Nothing But the Water– Entity & APT- Elite Platinum- 1st Place- 1st Overall- High Cash Award

 

2012-2013
JR SOLOS
LIGHTS- SOPHIE BUSH- ELITE  GOLD 1ST PLACE
BACH SONATA- SLOANE WYLIE- PLATINUM- 1ST PLACE- 2ND  OVERALL
CHOPIN WALTZ- EMILY OLEGARIO- PLATINUM- 3RD PLACE
PTSACATA POLKA- LINDEY THOMAS- PLATINUM 2ND PLACE
IF THEY COULD SEE ME NOW- ELLA COX- PLATINUM 1ST PLACE
BEAT BOX HARMONICA- PLATINUM- 1ST PLACE
IM OUTTA LOVE- MEGAN WILSON- PLATINUM 1ST PLACE
EGYPTIAN LOVER- LINDEY THOMAS- PLATINUM 2ND PLACE
TITANIUM- SLOANE WYLIE- PLATINUM- 1ST PLACE- 2ND OVERALL
EVERY HEART- AMY ASHELY- PLATINUM- 2ND PLACE
NEVER ALONE- ESTEFANY ARAUJA- PLATINUM- 3RD PLACE

 JR DUOS/TRIOS
LES SYLPHIDES- ELLA COX, KATE CURTIS- ELITE PLATINUM- 1ST PLACE- 1ST OVERALL- CASH AWARD

NOTHING COMPARES- SARA, LINDEY, SLOANE- PLATINUM- 1ST PLACE- 2ND OVERALL

 TEEN GROUPS
RUN- ENTITY- ELITE PLATINUM- 1ST PLACE- CHOREOGRAPHY AWARD- 2ND OVERALL
SNAKE-SELECTED- ELITE PLATINUM- 1ST PLACE- 1ST OVERALL- CASH AWARD
PAS DE CINQ- BALLET CO- PLATINUM- 1ST PLACE
THE BATTLE- SELECT- PLATINUM- 1ST PLACE
CIRQUE DE CONCETTI- ENTITY & APT- ELITE PLATINUM- 1ST PLACE- 1ST OVERALL
GREY- ENTITY- PLATINUM- 1ST PLACE
LOVE YOU MORE- ENTITY- PLATINUM- 1ST PLACE
STRING SERENADE- BALLET CO- ELITE PLATINUM- 1ST PLACE- 1ST OVERALL- CASH AWARD
WHERE THE SIDEWALK ENDS- BALLET CO- PLATINUM- 1ST PLACE
HIDE YOU- ENTITY- PLATINUM- 3RD PLACE

 TEEN SOLOS
LEIBESLIEDER- SARA GOFORTH- PLATINUM- 1ST PLACE- 1ST OVERALL- CASH AWARD
HE LOVES ME, HE LOVES ME NOT- SARA GOFORTH- PLATINUM- 1ST PLACE- 1ST OVERALL

 TEEN DUO
LET ME THINK ABOUT IT- CORTNI AMBURGY, SARA GOFORTH- PLATINUM- 1ST PLACE

 PETITIE GROUPS
WANNA BE HAPPY- JR COMPANY- PLATINUM- 3RD PLACE

 JR GROUPS
SAFE- APPRENTICE- ELITE PLATINUM- 1ST PLACE
LETS GET LOUD- APPRENTICE- ELITE PLATINUM- 1ST PLACE- 3RD OVERALL

 SR SOLOS
FIRST SIGHT- MADI GIFFORD- PLATINUM- 2ND PLACE
SIREN- CORTNI AMBURGY- PLATINUM- 1ST PLACE- 5TH OVERALL
SAY SOMETHING- HEATHER NULF- ELITE PLATINUM- 1ST PLACE- 2ND OVERALL
NICEST THING- SARAH ANN MCKELLAR- PLATINUM- 1ST PLACE
TEMPLE DANCER- MADI GIFFORD- PLATINUM- 2ND PLACE
GISELLE- CORTNI AMBURGY- PLATINUM- 1ST PLACE- 5TH OVERALL
LA BAYADERE- HEATHER NULF- PLATINUM- 1ST PLACE
PEASANTS WALTZ- MEGAN CARSON- PLATINUM- 2ND PLACE
HUNGARIAN WALTZ- CLAIRE WHITNEY- PLATINUM- 1ST PLACE
FIND A WAY- MADI GIFFORD- PLATINUM 2ND PLACE
TOXIC- CORTNI AMBUGY- PLATINUM- 1ST PLACE- 5TH OVERALL
KISS THAT GIRL- PLATINUM- 1ST PLACE- 2ND OVERALL
THE AWAKENING- SARAH ANN MCKELLAR- PLATINUM- 1ST PLACE

 SR DUOS
FIRE & ICE- MADI GIFFORD, ADRIAN IDJAO- PLATINUM- 3RD PLACE
THE LIGHT- MADI, CORTNI- PLATINUM- 1ST PLACE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK- HEATHER, CLAIRE- PLATINUM 2ND PLACE

 

2009 – 2010
Lulu Lu won a scholarship @Monsters of Contemporary
Sara Goforth won a scholarship @ Jump & Hall of Fame
Lindey Thomas won a scholarship @ Jump & Hall of Fame
Sloane Wylie won a scholarship @ Jump
Shelby Goforth won a scholarship @ Monsters of Contemporary & Hall of Fame
Heather Nulf won a scholarship @Hall of Fame

BEAUTIFUL BABY-Elite Gold- 2nd Place
DIVA-Judge’s Choice Award-Gold
LOVE-Gold-1st PlaceNOT ALONE-Gold
CRAZY GIRL- High Gold
OHH LA LA-Gold
MONEY- Gold-1st Place
YOU PUSH ME-Judge’s Choice Award-High Gold-1st Place
SHAKE YOUR TAIL FEATHER-Elite Gold-2nd Place
THE REAL ME-Judge’s Choice Award-High Gold
BARBIE GIRL-Gold-Scholarship
STUFF LIKE THAT-Gold-Scholarship
CAN’T DO IT ALONE-Judge’s Choice Award-Platinum-1st Place-Entertainment Award
GONE-Platinum-1st Place-3rd Overall, Judge’s Chice Award, High Gold, Scholarship
THE CACTUS FOUND THE BEAT-Gold-Scholarship

2008 – 2009
Arlin Busano won a scholarship @ Pulse- Monsters
Cassidy Hale won a scholarship @ Monsters-Jump
Madie Gifford was picked Jump VIP
Daina was picked Jump VIP!
Gracie Taylor won a scholarship @ Jump
Lindey Thomas won a scholarship @ Jump
Sara Goforth won a scholarship @ Jump
Heather Nulf won a scholarship @Jump

HELD-1st Place-Gold
U-G-L-Y-1st Place-Gold
IF YOU GOT IT, FLAUNT IT-1st Place-GoldI JUST WANNA BE HAPPY-1st Place-Silver
BEAUTIFUL- 1st Place-Gold-Elite Gold-1st Place
BUSINESS OF LOVE-1st Place-Gold-Elite Gold-2nd Place
I DO BELIEVE- 1st Place-Silver-Platinum-1st Place
THE DIGITY-1st Place-High Gold-1st Overall-Platinum-1st Place-3rd Overall
NEVER ALONE-1st Place-Gold-Platinum-3rd Place
DIABLO ROJO-1st Place-High Gold-Platinum–1st Place
GISELLE-1st Place-Gold-Platinum-1st Place-2nd Overall
AIR OF SPRING-1st Place-Gold-Platinum-1st Place
RANDOM-1st Place-High Gold-Platinum-1st Place
MONEY SUCCESS-1st Place-Gold-Platinum-2nd Place
FEAR-1st Place-Platinum-1st Overall-Platinum-1st Place-2nd Overall
DISTANCE-1st Place-Gold-Platinum-1st Place
HIDING PLACE-1st Place-Gold-Platinum-2nd Place-2nd OverallTHAT WALK-1st Place-Gold-Platinum-1st Place
ABSTRACTION-1st Place-Gold-Platinum-1st Place-1st Overall-High Cash Award
BRIGHTEST-1st Place-High Gold-Platinum 2nd Place
IMPROV-1st Place-High Gold
I TRY-Platinum-3rd Place
DEVIL WITH A BLUE DRESS-Elite Gold-1st Place
ALL THAT JAZZ-Platinum-1st Place
SIMPLY IRRESISTIBLE-Platinum-1st Place-3rd OverallDON’T- Platinum-1st Place-3rd OverallTANGO- Platinum-1st Place-3rd Overall
LOOK NO FURTHER-Platinum-1st Place-1st Overall-High cash Award
AFTERALL-Platinum-1st Place
CINDERELLA- Platinum-1st Place-1st Overall-High cash Award
THE AWAKENING-Platinum-1st Place
LAMENTATION-Platinum-3rd Place
NO NEED TO ARGUE-Platinum-1st Place
DJ MIX-Platinum-1st Place
LA BAYADERE-Platinum-1st Place-3rd Overall
BREATHE ME-Platinum-1st Place-2nd Overall
PERFECT-Platinum-2nd Place-3rd Overall

2007 – 2008
Arlin Busano was selected as a Protege @ Pulse
Cassidy Hale won a scholarship @ Monsters-Jump
Natalie Reding won a scholarship @Jump
LuLu won a scholarship @ Jump
Major Congrats to Freedom for being the PULSE Performance Pick!!
Heather Nulf won a scholarship @Jump

HE HAS BEEN HERE-Pulse Performance Pick-Gold-2nd Place-Elite Top 1st-1st Overall-High Cash Award-Choreography Award-Category Cup-1st Place-Platinum-1st Place-Platinum-1st Overall-1st Place High Gold
LITTLE LESS CONVERSATION-Elite Top 1st-2nd Overall-1st Place-Platinum-1st Place-Platinum-3rd Overall
DISCARDED MEN-Elite Top 1st-4th Overall-1st Place-Gold-1st Place-PlatinumKNOCK ON WOOD-Elite Top 1st-1st Overall- High Cash Award-1st Place-High Gold-1st Place-Platinum-1st Overall
GRAB SOME HAPPY- Elite Top 1st- 8th Overall-2 Judge’s Choice Award-1st Place-High Gold-1st Place-Platinum
PARAMETERS-Elite Top 1st-3rd Overall-1st Place-Platinum-1st Palce-Platinum-2nd Overall
TANGO- Elite Top 1st-6th Overall-Judge’s Choice Award-1st Place-High Gold-1st Place-Platinum-1st Overall
MY STORY-Elite Top 1st-1st Overall- High Cash Award -Category Cup-1st Place-Platinum- Overall High Score-2nd Place-Platinum-1st Platinum
ALIVE-1st Place-1st place-Gold-3rd Place-Platinum
SPOILED LITTLE GIRLS-Top 1st-3rd Overall-Category Cup-1st Place-Silver-1st Place-Platinum
SWAY-Elite Top 1st-4th Overall-Category Cup-1st place-High Gold-1st Place-Platinum-High Gold
BABY I’M A STAR-Elite Top 1st-1st Overall- High Cash Award Category Cup-Judge’s Choice Award-Top Stars Award-1st Place-High Gold-1st Place-Platinum-2nd Overall-High Gold
STATE OF EMERGENCY-Elite Top 1st-1st Place-Platinum-1st Place-Platinum-1st Place High Gold
RAIN-Elite Top 1st-1st Overall- High Cash Award-1st Place-Platinum-1st Place-Platinum-High Gold
BEAUTIFUL-Elite Top 1st-5th Overall-1st Place-Gold-1st Place-Platinum
SORRY-Elite Top 1st-4th Overall-Choreography Award-1st Place-High Gold-1st Place-Platinum-1st Place High Gold
BROKEN BRIDGE-Top 1st-10th Overall-2nd Place-Gold-2nd Place-PlatinumME, MYSELF, AND I-Top 1st-10th Overall-Judge’s Choice Award-2nd Place-Gold-1st Place-Platinum
LA CUMPRASITA-Elite Top 1st-1st Place-Gold-High Gold
THE EMPTY CHAIR-Elite Top 1st-1st Place-High Gold-1st Place-Platinum-3rd Overall-High Gold
A FEW SMALL BRUISES-Elite Top 1st-9th Overall-3rd Place-Gold-1st Place-Platinum
MAGALENHA-Elite Top 1st-4th Overall-Category Cup-Judge’s Choice Award-Top Stars Award-1st Place-High Gold-2nd Place-Platinum-3rd Overall-High Gold
ALL THAT JAZZ-Top 1st-2nd Overall-1st Place-Gold-1st Place-Platinum
FOOLISH GAMES-Top 1st-1st Place-High Gold-1st Place-PlatinumGONE-2nd Place-Platinum-4th Overall-High GoldZOMBIE-1st Place-Platinum-High Gold
B-LINE-1st Platinum-5th Overall-Showmanship Award
PLEASE PICK ME-1st Platinum-2nd Overall

2006 – 2007
Taryn Gwaltney won a scholarship @ WILD
Natalie Reding won a scholarship @Jump-Pulse-TOP
Christine Harris received a dance scholarship to SMU
Congrats to you 6 Select for winning a scholarship at Talent on Parade
Major Congrats to Select for being the PULSE Performance Pick
Cassidy Hale won a scholarship @ TOP-Jump
Fate Richey won a scholarship @ Jump
Courtney Thompson won a scholarship @ Pulse
Heather Nulf won a scholarship @ TOP-JUMP
Madie Gifford won a scholarship @ JUMP
Kylie Evans won a scholarship @ JUMP

EATING YOUR WORDS-Pulse Performance Pick-Scholarship-Judges Choice Award-4th Place Overall-Platinum-1st Place-3rd Place Overall-Elite Top 1st
SO HAPPY WITH YOU-Platinum- 1st Place-Elite Top 1st-9th Place Overall
NOTHING COMPARES- 1st Place Overall- Platinum-1st Place-High Gold-High Cash Award
STRANGERS IN A CAR-Choreography Award-Elite Top 1st-2nd Place Overall-1st Place Overall-High Cash Award- Platinum- 1st Place
NASTY BOYS-Platinum- 3rd Place-Top 1st- 4th Place Overall
I’M YOUR DISCO-Platinum- 2nd Place-Gold- 1st Place
WORK-Elite Gold- Gold- 2nd Place
YOU BETTER WORK- Platinum- 1st Place-Gold-1st Place
WORK ME DOWN- Entertainment Award- Platinum- 1st Place- High Gold
BREATHE ME- Platinum- Top 1st- 1st Place- Judges Choice Award
THE LETTER- Platinum-Top 1st-High Gold-2nd Place1st Place- 3rd Place Overall
WHO I AM- Platinum-Elite Top 1st-High Gold-1st Place- 4th Place Overall- 1st Place Overall-High Cash Award
FIX YOU- Platinum- Elite Top 1st-1st Place-High Gold-1st Place Overall- High Cash Award
THEY WERENT THERE- Platinum-Top 1st-1st Place- 2nd Overall
SILENT- Platinum- 2nd Place-High Gold-2nd Place-4th Place Overall- Top 1st- 9th Place Overall
BODY BEAUTIFUL- Platinum-1st Place- Gold-Elite Top 1st- 8th Place Overall- Category Cup
NEVER ALONE-Choreography Award-Platinum-Elite Top 1st- Top Stars Award- Category     Cup-1st Place- 2nd Overall-1st Place Overall-High Cash Award
WAVES OF BLISS- Platinum- 1st Place- Top 1st- 9th Place Overall
GIVING IT AWAY- Platinum- 1st Place- 1st Place
OH SO QUIET-Elite Gold- 1st Place-Elite Top 1st-High Gold- 1st Place 5th Place Overall
EVERY MOMENT-Platinum- 1st Place- 2nd Place Overall- High Gold- 1st Place
JUST A GIRL-Platinum- 1st Place-Elite Top 1st- Top Stars Award- Gold- 2nd Place
SWING TAP- Platinum- 1st Place- 2nd Place Overall
DEAR PRUDENCE-Silver-3rd Place-Elite Gold- 1st Place

Leave a Reply